Spend €150, get a box of 50 face masks FREE!
Naturally occurring vegetable oil obtained from the ripe seed of Vitis vinifera.
INCI Name : Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
CAS-No: 8024-22-4 /84929-27-1
EC No. Not available
EINECS No. 284-511-6
Extracted from the grape pips, grapeseed oil is a very popular massage oil because of its light texture. It can be used on its own or enriched by blending with other carriers such as avocado or peach kernel oil. Vitis Vinifera
Grapeseed oil is extracted from the grape pips. It has a greenish hue but is light in texture and is very popular as a massage oil.
It can be used on its own or to enrich the blend it can be mixed with other carriers such as avocado or peach kernel oils.
Bomar bottle all of their essential oils on premise so any size can be made available. If there is something you require that is not listed, please call or email us at firstname.lastname@example.org